Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket
210 calories per 1 serving, quantity not specified (105 g), from USDA FoodData Central.
Nutrition facts
- Per 1 serving, quantity not specified (105 g)% Daily Value
- Calories210 kcal
- Total Fat8 g10%
- Saturated Fat2 g11%
- Trans Fat—
- Cholesterol0 mg1%
- Sodium530 mg23%
- Total Carbohydrate28 g10%
- Dietary Fiber2 g6%
- Total Sugars3 g
- Added Sugars—
- Protein5 g
- Vitamin D0 mcg0%
- Calcium100 mg8%
- Iron1.8 mg10%
- Potassium130 mg2%
- Monounsaturated fat3 g
- Polyunsaturated fat2 g
- Vitamin A20 mcg RAE2%
- Vitamin C5 mg6%
- Vitamin E0.8 mg6%
- Vitamin K6 mcg4%
- Thiamin0.26 mg20%
- Riboflavin0.13 mg10%
- Vitamin B60.07 mg4%
- Folate85 mcg DFE20%
- Vitamin B120.02 mcg0%
- Phosphorus70 mg6%
- Magnesium15 mg4%
- Zinc0.5 mg4%
- Selenium10 mcg20%
- Copper0.08 mg8%
- Choline10 mg2%
%DV for adults and children 4 and older.
Show the mathHide the math
- Calories208 kcal → 210 kcal · nearest 10 kcal
- Total Fat8.17 g → 8 g · nearest 1 g
- Saturated Fat2.21 g → 2 g · nearest 0.5 g
- Cholesterol2.1 mg → 0 mg · nearest 5 mg
- Sodium529 mg → 530 mg · nearest 10 mg
- Total Carbohydrate28.4 g → 28 g · nearest 1 g
- Dietary Fiber1.68 g → 2 g · nearest 1 g
- Total Sugars3.4 g → 3 g · nearest 1 g
- Protein5.32 g → 5 g · nearest 1 g
- Vitamin D0 mcg → 0 mcg · nearest 0.01 mcg (FDA guidance)
- Calcium102 mg → 100 mg · nearest 10 mg (FDA guidance)
- Iron1.81 mg → 1.8 mg · nearest 0.1 mg (FDA guidance)
- Potassium132 mg → 130 mg · nearest 10 mg (FDA guidance)
USDA's value for this serving, then what a label prints. Where these numbers come from
Using Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket in a recipe?
Get the full FDA Nutrition Facts label for your recipe with BetterMenu.
Get the full FDA labelWhere the calories come from
- Protein10% of calories
- Fat35% of calories
- Carbohydrate55% of calories
Questions about Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket
How many calories are in Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket?
Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket has 210 calories per 1 serving, quantity not specified (105 g) and 200 per 100 g, as a Nutrition Facts label rounds them.
How much protein is in Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket?
Meatless Turnover or Hot Pocket has 5 g of protein per 1 serving, quantity not specified (105 g) and 5 g per 100 g.
What does %DV mean here?
% Daily Value is the share of FDA's Daily Value in one serving, for adults and children 4 and older. Amounts and percentages are rounded the way a Nutrition Facts label rounds them. Protein shows no %DV: a label needs a protein quality score for it.
Where does this data come from?
- Nutrient values: USDA FoodData Central, Food and Nutrient Database for Dietary Studies (FNDDS), released 2024-10-31, FDC ID 2708735.
- Daily Values and label rounding: FDA, 21 CFR 101.9, as of 2026-02-12.
- Rounding of each amount: 21 CFR 101.9(c).
- %DV: 21 CFR 101.9(d)(7)(ii).
More turnovers and other grain-based items
For information only. Check the sources before printing a label.